Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilbur, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilbur, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilbur, Wa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,7816,700
BustAfghanistan 11,1636,937
BatnaAlgeria 9,2405,742
BecharAlgeria 9,1675,697
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0885,647
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,2945,775
BiskraAlgeria 9,2995,778
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,9726,197
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3558,299
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5248,404
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5218,402
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7918,570
ByrdAntarctica 14,2348,845
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,1576,933
BarilocheArgentina 10,9726,818
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9716,818
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7907,948
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0827,508
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6078,455
BrestBelarus 8,3345,179
BrusselsBelgium 7,7744,831
Belize CityBelize 4,3832,724
BeninBenin 11,7117,277
BohiconBenin 11,6177,219
BermudaBermuda 4,8172,994
BageBrazil 10,9286,791
BambuiBrazil 10,4576,498
BarbacenaBrazil 10,7126,657
BarbalhaBrazil 9,8556,124
BarcelosBrazil 7,6584,758
BarraBrazil 9,8946,148
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2715,761
BarreirasBrazil 9,8556,124
BelémBrazil 8,6985,405
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5906,581
BelterraBrazil 8,3435,184
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6586,002
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9156,783
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0616,252
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9646,192
BrevesBrazil 8,5745,328
BurgasBulgaria 9,4295,859
BurundiBurundi 14,1998,823
BatouriCameroon 12,6317,849
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,5012,175
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 238148
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,2751,414
Banff, AbCanada 433269
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,9751,849
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3982,733
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 514320
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7081,061
Blue River, BcCanada 460286
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1401,951
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,020634
Brandon, MbCanada 1,403872
Broadview, SkCanada 1,220758
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7402,324
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 723449
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4043,358
Burns Lake, BcCanada 859534
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,3721,474
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,8758,001
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,5237,782
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,4087,089
BeijingChina 8,8235,483
BarranquillaColombia 5,8183,615
Benito SalasColombia 6,5124,047
BogotáColombia 6,4213,990
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4045,223
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3478,294
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4498,357
BaniDominican Republic 5,4783,404
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4303,374
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4873,410
BahariyaEgypt 10,9436,800
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9406,798
BiarritzFrance 8,1515,065
BordeauxFrance 8,0745,017
BrestFrance 7,5834,712
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8704,890
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8684,889
BitamGabon 12,6797,879
BanjulGambia 9,7986,088
BerlinGermany 7,9664,950
BrockenGermany 7,9314,929
BokeGuinea 10,1356,298
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,0026,215
BudapestHungary 8,6475,373
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6605,381
BangaloreIndia 13,0408,103
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7887,946
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,0337,477
BikanerIndia 11,4757,131
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,5707,811
BabolsarIran 10,5596,561
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6397,232
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4436,489
Bandar LengehIran 11,7067,274
BirjandIran 11,0216,849
BushehrIran 11,3977,082
BaghdadIraq 10,8296,729
BasraIraq 11,1806,947
BelmulletIreland 6,8504,256
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0394,374
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1915,711
BergamoItaly 8,4695,262
BolognaItaly 8,6425,370
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4615,258
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3085,784
BrindisiItaly 9,2855,770
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2176,970
BouakeIvory Coast 11,0896,891
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3765,826
BeirutLebanon 10,5706,568
BenghaziLibya 10,2306,357
BirzaiLithuania 7,9514,941
BitolaMacedonia 9,3735,825
BlantyreMalawi 15,7059,759
BvumbweMalawi 15,7339,777
BintuluMalaysia 12,4197,717
BamakoMali 10,4626,501
Bko-SMali 10,4756,509
BougounMali 10,6036,589
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,1395,679
BaitagMongolia 9,1405,679
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,6945,403
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,4015,220
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,3335,178
BayandelgerMongolia 8,4605,257
BayankhongorMongolia 8,8625,507
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,2785,144
BulganMongolia 8,5005,282
BhamawMyanmar 11,2056,963
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5507,799
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1097,524
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5077,772
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9357,416
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7487,301
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1643,209
BilmaNiger 11,1966,957
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,2156,969
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0423,754
BergenNorway 6,9644,327
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9664,328
BjornoyaNorway 6,0393,753
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6144,110
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7234,178
BadinPakistan 11,9007,395
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2626,998
BalakotPakistan 10,7726,694
BarkhanPakistan 11,3117,029
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,6973,540
BascoPhilippines 10,2926,396
BialystokPoland 8,2195,107
BejaPortugal 8,2815,146
BragancaPortugal 8,0244,986
BistritaRomania 8,8615,507
BucharestRomania 9,1795,704
BajkitRussia 7,4194,611
BarabinskRussia 8,4105,226
BarnaulRussia 8,5385,306
BerezovoRussia 7,5644,700
BiserRussia 8,1695,077
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3794,585
BogdarinRussia 7,6064,726
BogucanyRussia 7,7254,800
BomnakRussia 6,9554,322
BorRussia 7,5584,696
BorzjaRussia 7,8574,883
BratskRussia 7,8194,859
BelgradeSerbia 8,9665,571
BoSierra Leone 10,6046,590
BontheSierra Leone 10,5886,579
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5165,292
BerberaSomalia 13,3298,283
BusanSouth Korea 8,5785,330
BadajozSpain 8,2665,137
BarcelonaSpain 8,5235,296
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1415,059
BabanusaSudan 12,6517,861
BaselSwitzerland 8,2055,099
BernSwitzerland 8,2605,133
BangkokThailand 12,1157,528
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,0947,515
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,8377,356
BizerteTunisia 9,2665,758
BalikesirTurkey 9,7406,053
BursaTurkey 9,7176,038
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4966,522
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9214,300
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9894,343
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9884,342
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3674,578
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5074,665
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5804,710
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,397868
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4181,503
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,4992,174
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,2402,013
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,2392,013
Batesville, MsUsa 2,8631,779
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,0631,903
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7571,092
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,2502,020
Bedford, MaUsa 3,7702,343
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8441,767
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,2121,375
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,138707
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,0431,891
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,6012,238
Bettles, AkUsa 2,8021,741
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,4001,491
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,6181,627
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 831517
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,3912,107
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,1211,939
Bishop, CaUsa 1,184735
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,377856
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,3352,073
Blackville, ScUsa 3,5272,192
Blaine, WaUsa 297185
Blakely, GaUsa 3,4342,134
Block Island, RiUsa 3,6762,285
Boerne, TxUsa 2,6621,654
Boise, IdahoUsa 538334
Booneville, MsUsa 2,9151,811
Boonton, NjUsa 3,5742,221
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,7492,330
Bowler, WiUsa 2,3051,433
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,9401,827
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,4531,524
Brenham, TxUsa 2,7621,716
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,6552,271
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7151,687
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,2372,012
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,1991,988
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,3771,477
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6901,050
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,0151,873
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,0931,922
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,3091,435
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,7421,083
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,2452,016
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,9421,828
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,1541,960
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,9551,836
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,3062,055
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,3411,455
Burlington, VtUsa 3,4962,172
Burns, OregonUsa 491305
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4106,469
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5634,078
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,2503,884
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,7629,795
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,7749,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -