Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilbur, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilbur, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilbur, Wa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,9396,798
ChlefAlgeria 8,9425,557
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2055,720
CeresArgentina 10,3566,436
ChamicalArgentina 10,1736,322
ChepesArgentina 10,2486,368
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,5667,187
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7026,650
CórdobaArgentina 10,3686,443
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3786,449
CorrientesArgentina 10,3126,408
CairnsAustralia 11,7787,319
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,9588,052
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7799,184
CedunaAustralia 13,8238,590
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4927,763
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4667,746
Cobar MoAustralia 12,9078,021
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,7317,290
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,3117,650
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9548,671
ChittagongBangladesh 11,6107,214
CharnocksBarbados 6,6824,152
CotonouBenin 11,7117,277
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,8606,749
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9756,820
CabroboBrazil 9,9536,185
CaceresBrazil 9,3495,810
CaetiteBrazil 10,1836,328
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0956,273
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9356,174
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3936,459
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7176,659
Campos SalesBrazil 9,7496,058
CanavieirasBrazil 10,5786,573
CaparaoBrazil 10,7806,699
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1066,280
CaratingaBrazil 10,7006,649
CaravelasBrazil 10,7296,667
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,1026,278
CarolinaBrazil 9,2715,761
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6066,591
CataguasesBrazil 10,7966,709
CatalaoBrazil 10,1706,320
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3576,436
CaxiasBrazil 9,3555,814
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9126,781
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,0006,214
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7746,695
ChapecoBrazil 10,6476,616
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0815,643
CipoBrazil 10,2266,355
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2225,731
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5486,555
CordeiroBrazil 10,8736,757
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9846,204
CorumbaBrazil 9,6335,986
CoximBrazil 9,7526,060
CrateusBrazil 9,5755,950
CuiabaBrazil 9,4045,844
CuritibaBrazil 10,7076,654
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 499310
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,4671,533
Campbell River, BcCanada 506315
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8342,383
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6322,257
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,4012,114
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,4841,544
Cape Scott, BcCanada 749465
Cape St James, BcCanada 963598
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2552,644
Castlegar, BcCanada 176109
Chapais, QcCanada 3,1871,981
Charlo, NbCanada 3,8412,387
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,1382,572
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,1362,570
Chatham Point, BcCanada 534332
Chatham, NbCanada 3,9412,449
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4231,505
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,8321,760
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8112,368
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0201,256
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,4021,492
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6222,251
Cold Lake, AbCanada 936581
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,7561,712
Comox, BcCanada 472293
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,0091,249
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7881,733
Coronation, AbCanada 703437
Cranbrook, BcCanada 296184
ChicoChile 11,4737,129
ChillanChile 10,4946,521
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,4686,505
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,6886,020
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,3237,036
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3736,446
ChangchunChina 8,0264,987
ChangduChina 10,5046,528
ChangshaChina 10,0876,268
ChengduChina 10,2716,383
ChongqingChina 10,2756,385
Camilo DazaColombia 6,2293,871
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7185,417
CamagueyCuba 4,6932,916
CasablancaCuba 4,2472,639
ChebCzech Republic 8,1615,071
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6364,745
CabreraDominican Republic 5,3973,354
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4003,355
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4253,371
CanarEcuador 6,8294,243
CairoEgypt 10,8426,737
CaenFrance 7,7064,789
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0104,978
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8854,900
CocobeachGabon 12,6607,867
CologneGermany 7,8674,888
ChiosGreece 9,8126,097
CorfuGreece 9,4635,881
ConakryGuinea 10,3366,423
CatacamasHonduras 4,7662,962
CholutecaHonduras 4,8473,012
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,9718,061
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3117,029
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3117,029
ChahbaharIran 11,8667,374
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9374,311
ClonesIreland 6,9814,338
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9254,303
CorkIreland 7,1044,415
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1084,417
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0445,620
CameriItaly 8,4385,243
CampobassoItaly 9,0655,633
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0095,598
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0785,641
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9705,574
Cape MeleItaly 8,5635,321
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2405,742
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,4805,891
CerviaItaly 8,7125,414
CiampinoItaly 8,9565,565
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6495,375
Cisa PassItaly 8,5915,338
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9025,532
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4855,272
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,5595,940
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4145,850
ChibaJapan 7,8664,888
ChichibuJapan 7,9004,909
ChichijimaJapan 8,4165,230
ChoshiJapan 7,8084,852
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5386,549
ChilekaMalawi 15,7059,759
ChitedzeMalawi 15,4719,614
ChitipaMalawi 15,0299,339
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4241,506
ComitanMexico 4,2982,671
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,3305,798
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,1505,065
ChoirMongolia 8,5595,318
CasablancaMorocco 8,6725,389
ChindeMozambique 16,0649,983
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,4017,706
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,3967,082
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6467,237
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4507,736
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1707,563
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9657,435
CondegaNicaragua 4,8853,035
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,9338,037
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8595,505
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4115,227
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5415,308
ChhorPakistan 11,7937,329
ChitralPakistan 10,6306,605
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3866,454
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0296,232
CajamarcaPeru 7,3004,536
ChachapoyasPeru 7,2424,500
ChiclayoPeru 7,1954,471
ChimbotePeru 7,4934,656
CuzcoPeru 8,2715,140
CzestochowaPoland 8,3235,172
CoimbraPortugal 8,0675,013
CalafatRomania 9,1325,675
CeahlauRomania 8,9165,541
ClujRomania 8,8705,512
ConstantaRomania 9,2865,770
CraiovaRomania 9,1295,673
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7273,559
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,0194,362
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1983,230
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,9772,471
Cape UelenRussia 3,5282,192
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0214,363
CaraRussia 7,2114,481
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9554,943
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,6532,891
ChitaRussia 7,8374,870
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,8254,863
CokurdahRussia 5,1653,210
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9564,323
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,18910,060
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1245,049
CaceresSpain 8,2435,122
CadizSpain 8,4975,280
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4175,230
CordobaSpain 8,4655,260
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6378,474
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,8377,356
ChanthaburiThailand 12,1497,549
Chiang MaiThailand 11,6857,261
Chiang RaiThailand 11,5257,162
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,1317,539
ChumphonThailand 12,5037,769
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6385,989
CorumTurkey 9,8406,115
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3296,418
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,4936,521
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3834,588
CernovcyUkraine 8,7785,455
ChernigovUkraine 8,5985,343
CarrascoUruguay 11,1286,915
ColoniaUruguay 10,9986,834
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9183,678
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7111,685
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,5592,212
Camden, ScUsa 3,5022,176
Canton, NyUsa 3,3382,074
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7951,116
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,8192,373
Caribou, MeUsa 3,7662,340
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,5171,564
Casper, WyUsa 1,127701
Centralia, WaUsa 320199
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,3832,103
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,5172,185
Charles City, IaUsa 2,0901,299
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,6592,274
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,6492,268
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,1791,976
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,4252,128
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,4272,130
Chaska, MnUsa 1,9711,225
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,1281,944
Chazy, NyUsa 3,4842,165
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,5682,217
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,5362,198
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,6911,051
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,354841
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,5381,577
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,5171,564
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 921572
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,0041,867
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,284798
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,9131,810
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,9181,813
Circleville, OhUsa 3,0091,870
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,0461,271
Clark, SdUsa 1,6361,017
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7941,736
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,8671,782
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8241,134
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,9931,860
Clinton, IaUsa 2,3601,467
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,0681,907
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,7311,697
College Park, MdUsa 3,4902,169
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,536955
Columbia, MoUsa 2,3761,477
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,4972,173
Columbus, GaUsa 2,8101,746
Columbus, InUsa 2,8181,751
Columbus, KsUsa 2,3021,431
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,9921,859
Conception, MoUsa 2,1041,308
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9461,209
Conway, ArUsa 2,6521,648
Conway, ScUsa 3,6482,267
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,4262,129
Corning, ArUsa 2,6491,646
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,5282,192
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9141,811
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,5911,610
Cortland, NyUsa 3,3552,085
Corvallis, OrUsa 503313
Covington, LaUsa 3,0941,923
Covington, TnUsa 2,7201,690
Crete, NeUsa 1,9021,182
Crow Agency, MtUsa 917570
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9016,153
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9016,153
CaracasVenezuela 6,3783,963
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,8114,232
CoroVenezuela 6,1073,795
ChipataZambia 15,3759,554
ChomaZambia 15,3789,556
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,0139,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -