Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilbur, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilbur, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilbur, Wa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,4806,512
DjelfaAlgeria 9,1825,706
DavisAntarctica 17,54210,901
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6477,859
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5227,781
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8219,210
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,7717,936
DhakaBangladesh 11,5257,162
D’UccleBelgium 7,7744,831
DiamantinaBrazil 10,4706,506
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2805,767
DouradosBrazil 10,0816,264
DoualaCameroon 12,3947,702
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3482,702
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,406873
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 864537
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,367849
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4032,736
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4652,154
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3812,101
Dryden, OnCanada 1,9191,193
DuianChina 9,9456,180
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0945,651
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,1638,179
DajabonDominican Republic 5,2723,276
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3863,347
DabaaEgypt 10,6476,616
DakhlaEgypt 11,2396,984
DijonFrance 8,1245,048
DresdenGermany 8,1105,039
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1043,171
DebrecenHungary 8,7365,428
DalatangiIceland 5,9033,668
DaltonganjIndia 11,6797,257
DarbhangaIndia 11,4017,085
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,9666,815
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9616,811
DumkaIndia 11,5637,185
DwarkaIndia 12,1497,550
DezfulIran 11,0036,837
DublinIreland 7,0864,403
DecimomannuItaly 9,0305,611
DobbiacoItaly 8,4715,264
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,2096,965
Deir-AllaJordan 10,7446,676
DagorettiKenya 14,3248,901
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0254,987
DedzaMalawi 15,5359,654
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,9825,582
DashbalbarMongolia 8,0224,985
DaweiMyanmar 12,1897,574
De BiltNetherlands 7,6924,780
De KooyNetherlands 7,6024,724
Den HelderNetherlands 7,5974,721
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7037,272
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,1937,577
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4567,119
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4957,764
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4797,754
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,1384,436
DalbandinPakistan 11,4597,121
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,0856,888
DirPakistan 10,7016,650
DroshPakistan 10,6616,625
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7866,702
DohaQatar 11,8167,342
DorohoiRomania 8,8335,489
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4223,991
DudinkaRussia 6,7994,225
DzardzanRussia 6,0473,758
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6867,262
DakarSenegal 9,6265,981
DaruSierra Leone 10,6666,628
DurbanSouth Africa 16,76810,420
DamazinSudan 12,8677,995
DongolaSudan 11,9527,427
DamascusSyria 10,6406,612
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6406,612
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5226,538
DusanbeTajikistan 10,3576,436
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,9989,320
DjerbaTunisia 9,6616,003
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,2466,367
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8914,282
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1064,416
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9855,583
DonetskUkraine 9,1005,655
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8507,364
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,2492,019
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,3942,109
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,5041,556
Danville, IlUsa 2,6131,624
Darlington, ScUsa 3,5532,208
Davenport, WaUsa 7446
David City, NeUsa 1,8781,167
Dayton, OhUsa 2,9081,807
Dayton, WaUsa 202126
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,3642,091
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,296805
Decatur, IlUsa 2,5401,578
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,5851,606
Delaware, OhUsa 2,9831,854
Delphine, InUsa 2,6331,636
Denton, MdUsa 3,5592,212
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,452902
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,1151,314
Deseret, UtUsa 1,111690
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7411,082
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8441,767
Dickson, TnUsa 2,9001,802
Dillon, MtUsa 567353
Dixon, IlUsa 2,3601,467
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9151,190
Dover, DeUsa 3,5592,212
Dover, TnUsa 2,8611,778
Dublin, TxUsa 2,5071,558
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,2891,422
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,0121,250
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,6591,652
Durham, NhUsa 3,7212,312
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,9875,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -