Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilbur, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilbur, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilbur, Wa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,5046,527
FarahAfghanistan 11,0786,884
FormosaArgentina 10,2306,357
ForrestAustralia 14,1418,788
FrancistownBotswana 15,8019,819
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,0726,259
FloraniaBrazil 9,9366,174
FlorestaBrazil 10,0156,223
FlorianoBrazil 9,5405,928
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9386,797
FormosaBrazil 9,9846,204
FortalezaBrazil 9,6095,971
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3886,456
FrancaBrazil 10,4086,467
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,402871
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,304811
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,096681
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,228763
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 534332
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,537955
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,412877
Fort St John, BcCanada 924574
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,171728
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,9002,424
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,9132,432
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4742,159
FayaChad 11,5817,197
FamagustaCyprus 10,3896,456
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5154,670
FarafraEgypt 11,0426,862
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1518,172
FichtelbergGermany 8,1475,063
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0124,979
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4005,841
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4382,758
FaranahGuinea 10,4986,523
FalconaraItaly 8,8145,477
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7075,411
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1105,661
FonniItaly 8,9715,575
FrontoneItaly 8,7985,467
FrosinoneItaly 9,0015,593
FukauraJapan 7,4784,647
FukueJapan 8,7965,466
FukuiJapan 8,0705,015
FukuokaJapan 8,6295,362
FukushimaJapan 7,6724,768
FukuyamaJapan 8,3835,210
FushikiJapan 7,9604,946
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,8266,106
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,81310,448
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,18010,676
FunchalMadeira 8,1825,084
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,4394,001
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7975,467
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9514,319
FaroPortugal 8,3615,195
FerganaRussia 10,1306,295
FreetownSierra Leone 10,4466,491
FalunSweden 7,2684,516
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5454,689
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3735,825
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,5361,576
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,9411,206
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,2641,407
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,9721,226
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,6681,037
Farmington, MeUsa 3,7022,300
Farmington, MnUsa 2,0081,248
Farmington, MoUsa 2,5871,608
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,552964
Fayette, IaUsa 2,1641,345
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,4421,518
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,5812,225
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,7192,311
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,7072,304
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,139708
Findlay, OhUsa 2,8791,789
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,547962
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,7791,727
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,3951,488
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,377856
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,0161,253
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,484922
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,9952,482
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,2331,387
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,4671,533
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7671,719
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,4881,546
Framingham, MaUsa 3,7232,313
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,9511,834
Franklin, LaUsa 3,0461,893
Franklin, PaUsa 3,1531,959
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,5422,201
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,251777
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,603996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -