Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilbur, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilbur, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilbur, Wa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,8726,756
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6115,972
HuamboAngola 14,3018,887
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2288,220
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,6058,455
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,6208,464
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,2077,585
Horta, FaialAzores 6,9664,329
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,8481,148
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1802,598
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1732,593
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,0531,897
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0562,520
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8861,793
Hay River, NtCanada 1,442896
Hope, BcCanada 238148
HaikouChina 11,0076,840
HailarChina 7,8244,862
HamiChina 9,4265,857
HetanChina 10,3646,441
HavanaCuba 4,2592,647
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,5143,426
HigueyDominican Republic 5,5653,458
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,3453,322
HelwanEgypt 10,8666,752
HurguadaEgypt 11,2266,976
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3923,972
HelsinkiFinland 7,5474,690
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5404,686
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,6644,763
HamburgGermany 7,7384,809
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7384,808
HannoverGermany 7,8344,868
HelgolandGermany 7,6094,729
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3225,171
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,0906,270
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1722,592
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,5082,801
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,5532,829
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9053,670
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5337,788
HaifaIsrael 10,6636,626
HaboroJapan 7,0894,405
HachijojimaJapan 8,0865,025
HachinoheJapan 7,3924,593
HagiJapan 8,4975,280
HakodateJapan 7,3394,560
HamadaJapan 8,4175,230
HamamatsuJapan 8,0855,024
HikoneJapan 8,1335,054
HimejiJapan 8,2665,136
HiradoJapan 8,6965,404
HirooJapan 7,1484,442
HiroshimaJapan 8,4355,242
HitaJapan 8,6185,356
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7235,420
HunLibya 10,3336,421
HomboriMali 10,6436,614
HomalinMyanmar 11,2346,981
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,9477,424
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0747,503
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2227,595
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1927,577
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6077,834
HororataNew Zealand 12,2087,586
HyderabadPakistan 11,8227,346
HuanucoPeru 7,6864,776
HelPoland 7,9424,935
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1334,432
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,8704,890
HatangaRussia 6,2863,906
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2224,488
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,0468,107
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4007,084
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5835,334
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,1276,293
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5125,289
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0895,026
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6838,503
HalaibSudan 11,8387,356
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5377,791
HudeibaSudan 12,2437,608
HaparandaSweden 6,9724,332
HarnosandSweden 7,1404,437
HamaSyria 10,4646,502
HassakahSyria 10,4076,467
Hua HinThailand 12,2597,618
HakkariTurkey 10,3496,431
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3224,550
HersonUkraine 9,1375,678
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7005,406
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,7941,736
Hanover, NhUsa 3,6012,238
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,6591,652
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4292,131
Hart, MiUsa 2,5671,595
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,6492,268
Hartington, NeUsa 1,7951,115
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,4452,141
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,362846
Hays, KsUsa 1,8901,174
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,090677
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8921,176
Helena, MtUsa 550342
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,2041,991
Henderson, NcUsa 3,5902,231
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,3622,089
Hermit, CoUsa 1,476917
Hernando, MsUsa 2,8031,742
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,2892,044
Highmore, SdUsa 1,562971
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,5782,223
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,5981,614
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,7311,697
Holly, CoUsa 1,7671,098
Homer, AkUsa 2,4581,528
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,6121,623
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,8411,765
Horton, KsUsa 2,0881,297
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,362846
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,3202,063
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,6501,647
Houma, LaUsa 3,1611,964
Houston, TexasUsa 2,8411,766
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,1091,932
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,0421,890
Huron, SdUsa 1,6441,022
HanoiVietnam 11,1346,919
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,0827,508
HarareZimbabwe 15,7159,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -