Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilbur, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilbur, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilbur, Wa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1306,295
In SalahAlgeria 9,8216,103
InnsbruckAustria 8,3855,211
IbiriteBrazil 10,5896,580
IguatuBrazil 9,7756,074
IlheusBrazil 10,4976,523
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1155,664
IndaialBrazil 10,8386,735
IpameriBrazil 10,1156,286
IraiBrazil 10,6156,596
IreceBrazil 10,0046,217
ItaberabaBrazil 10,2126,346
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1485,063
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4145,229
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,4886,517
ItaperunaBrazil 10,8366,734
ItapevaBrazil 10,6056,590
ItirucuBrazil 10,3146,410
ItuacuBrazil 10,2566,373
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1436,303
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6791,665
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,9051,805
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,3981,490
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,4742,159
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,4812,163
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,0375,616
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,4175,230
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,5147,776
ImbertDominican Republic 5,3353,315
IzobambaEcuador 6,6394,126
IsmailiaEgypt 10,8176,722
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,7042,923
IoanninaGreece 9,4895,896
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2682,652
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3043,296
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0147,466
IranshahrIran 11,6537,241
IstranaItaly 8,5665,323
IidaJapan 8,0154,981
IizukaJapan 8,6045,347
IrakoJapan 8,1335,054
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8256,106
IrozakiJapan 8,0264,987
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8106,096
IshinomakiJapan 7,5684,703
IwamizawaJapan 7,1714,456
IzuharaJapan 8,6405,369
IrbidJordan 10,7146,658
IfraneMorocco 8,8245,483
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6367,852
IlorinNigeria 11,6607,246
InchonNorth Korea 8,5095,288
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6383,503
IslamabadPakistan 10,8606,749
IquitosPeru 7,2654,515
IloiloPhilippines 11,1296,916
IasiRomania 8,9515,563
IcaRussia 5,5563,452
IlirnejRussia 4,4992,796
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7694,206
IrkutskRussia 8,1345,055
Ivdel’Russia 7,9304,928
IbizaSpain 8,7065,410
IspartaTurkey 10,0156,223
IstanbulTurkey 9,6365,988
IzmirTurkey 9,8386,114
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6735,390
IzmailUkraine 9,1725,699
Imperial, NeUsa 1,552964
Independence, KsUsa 2,2341,388
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,4542,147
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7561,713
Indianola, IaUsa 2,1181,316
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,8871,172
Inverness, FlUsa 3,7962,359
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,0941,301
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,3451,458
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,3422,077
IsokaZambia 15,0399,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -