Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilbur, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilbur, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilbur, Wa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,7356,671
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,8016,712
JuninArgentina 10,8396,735
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4676,504
JacobinaBrazil 10,0946,273
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,7556,062
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,1606,314
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2486,368
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7846,701
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 771479
JiuquanChina 9,5795,952
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3313,313
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,3853,346
JimaniDominican Republic 5,3673,335
JoensuuFinland 7,4014,599
JokioinenFinland 7,4554,633
JyvskylFinland 7,3474,565
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2662,651
JulianehbGreenland 4,6612,896
JagdalpurIndia 12,2677,623
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,6698,494
JerusalemIsrael 10,7706,693
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,0633,146
JosNigeria 11,8007,333
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6953,539
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7013,543
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,4987,145
JhelumPakistan 10,9276,790
JiwaniPakistan 11,8907,389
JuliacaPeru 8,5545,316
JakutskRussia 6,3563,950
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,4335,862
JenisejskRussia 7,8394,871
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,8664,267
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,8384,249
JamestownSaint Helena 13,0408,103
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,9657,435
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,5707,811
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,27510,113
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,4925,277
JubaSudan 13,4758,374
JokkmokkSweden 6,8044,228
JönköpingSweden 7,4924,655
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4924,656
JendoubaTunisia 9,2925,774
JerbaTunisia 9,6335,986
JerseyUk 7,6234,737
JaltaUkraine 9,4035,843
Jackson, MsUsa 2,9851,855
Jackson, TnUsa 2,8301,759
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,7042,302
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,4661,533
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,2692,031
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,544960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -