Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilbur, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilbur, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilbur, Wa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,8006,711
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1626,936
KhostAfghanistan 10,9266,789
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5686,567
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3528,297
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6329,093
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5605,319
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0466,243
KandiBenin 11,3157,031
Kamloops, BcCanada 318198
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,6611,654
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,6591,652
Kelowna, BcCanada 219136
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8041,121
Kingston, OnCanada 3,2542,022
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,6591,653
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,2151,376
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,4692,155
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,3812,101
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,1836,328
KashiChina 10,1776,324
KunmingChina 10,8936,769
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5208,402
KhargaEgypt 11,2997,021
KosseirEgypt 11,3507,053
KajaaniFinland 7,1984,473
KuopioFinland 7,3384,560
KuusamoFinland 7,0544,384
KarlsruheGermany 8,1055,036
KasselGermany 7,9344,930
KonstanzGermany 8,2605,133
KumasiGhana 11,4147,093
KalamataGreece 9,7986,089
KerkiraGreece 9,4635,881
Kythira IslandGreece 9,9146,161
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2962,669
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3073,298
KankanGuinea 10,5696,567
KindiaGuinea 10,3486,430
KissidougouGuinea 10,5976,585
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,4932,792
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5756,571
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5766,572
KeszthelyHungary 8,6585,380
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8233,618
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,7117,278
KotaIndia 11,7477,300
KozhikodeIndia 13,2678,244
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8727,999
KermanIran 11,3057,025
KermanshahIran 10,7556,683
Khoram AbadIran 10,8726,756
KilkennyIreland 7,1044,415
KingstonJamaica 5,0653,147
KagoshimaJapan 8,7925,463
KanazawaJapan 8,0024,972
KaruizawaJapan 7,9044,911
KatsuuraJapan 7,8894,902
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9584,945
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9944,346
KobeJapan 8,2435,122
KochiJapan 8,4395,244
KofuJapan 7,9584,945
KumagayaJapan 7,8684,889
KumamotoJapan 8,6755,391
KumejimaJapan 9,4735,887
KureJapan 8,4445,247
KushiroJapan 7,0324,370
KutchanJapan 7,2554,508
KyotoJapan 8,1855,087
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0625,631
KitaleKenya 14,0148,708
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3317,041
KufraLibya 11,1486,927
KaunasLithuania 8,0595,008
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8984,908
KybartaiLithuania 8,0555,005
KarongaMalawi 15,0839,373
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,7707,935
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,9797,444
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,1058,144
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,8077,958
KuantanMalaysia 12,9498,047
KuchingMalaysia 12,7467,920
KayesMali 10,0746,260
KeniebaMali 10,2236,353
KidalMali 10,5556,559
KitaMali 10,3266,417
KoutiaMali 10,6566,622
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,0454,999
KisinevMoldova 9,0045,595
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0174,982
KhatgalMongolia 8,4485,250
KhovdMongolia 8,9395,555
KhujirtMongolia 8,7145,415
KhutagMongolia 8,4715,264
KenitraMorocco 8,6725,389
KalewaMyanmar 11,4297,102
KathaMyanmar 11,2506,991
KawthaungMyanmar 12,5857,821
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,8487,363
KengtungMyanmar 11,4027,085
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0876,890
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,6139,702
KathmanduNepal 11,2536,993
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,7556,683
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5217,159
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8277,349
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6707,252
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4877,138
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6827,259
KanoNigeria 11,5757,193
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3595,195
KarasjokNorway 6,6364,124
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8114,232
KristiansandNorway 7,2534,507
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8054,229
KhasabOman 11,7507,301
KarachiPakistan 11,8987,394
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8867,386
KhanpurPakistan 11,4377,107
KhuzdarPakistan 11,5647,186
KororPalau 10,6056,590
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5085,287
KlodzkoPoland 8,2775,143
KoszalinPoland 7,8974,907
KrakowPoland 8,4185,231
KalakanRussia 7,4254,614
KaliningradRussia 7,9824,960
KamenskoeRussia 4,6982,920
KandalaksaRussia 6,9834,339
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9614,326
KazanRussia 8,4285,237
KemRussia 7,2514,506
KerchRussia 9,3575,815
KhabarovskRussia 7,1374,435
KirenskRussia 7,4864,652
KirovRussia 8,1115,040
KljuciRussia 5,2283,249
KolpasevRussia 8,0234,986
KorfRussia 4,7802,970
KostromaRussia 8,1125,041
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2063,235
KotlasRussia 7,8014,847
KrasnodarRussia 9,4535,874
KrasnojarskRussia 8,8995,530
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3755,204
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,0775,019
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7113,549
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7085,411
KurganRussia 8,5035,284
KurskRussia 8,6735,390
KyraRussia 8,1175,044
KigaliRwanda 14,1038,764
KoldaSenegal 9,9606,189
KabalaSierra Leone 10,4806,513
KosiceSlovakia 8,6035,346
KimberleySouth Africa 16,25910,104
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0945,030
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5628,427
KadugliSudan 12,7667,933
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0677,498
KassalaSudan 12,5477,797
KhartoumSudan 12,4007,706
KostiSudan 12,6597,866
KalmarSweden 7,6694,765
KaresuandoSweden 6,6824,152
KarlstadSweden 7,3104,543
KristianstadSweden 7,6574,758
KamishliSyria 10,3576,436
KanchanaburiThailand 12,1357,541
Khlong YaiThailand 12,1917,575
Khon KaenThailand 11,7357,292
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,1597,556
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,9177,406
KairouanTunisia 9,4305,860
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2036,340
KarsTurkey 10,0126,221
KastamonuTurkey 9,7246,042
KayseriTurkey 10,0466,243
KonyaTurkey 10,0506,245
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9736,197
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7536,682
KinlossUk 6,8624,264
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8645,508
KievUkraine 8,6935,402
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1495,685
KirovogradUkraine 8,9305,549
KlepininoUkraine 9,2805,767
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9795,579
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4535,253
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0055,596
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,6741,661
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 353219
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,1661,346
Keene, NhUsa 3,6472,266
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8561,775
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7871,110
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,1702,591
Kimball, NeUsa 1,418881
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,7201,690
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1771,353
Kinston, NcUsa 3,6552,271
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 678421
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,1631,966
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,4621,530
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,2372,012
KabompoZambia 14,9089,264
KabweZambia 15,2379,469
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,2349,467
KafirondaZambia 15,0429,347
KaomaZambia 15,0559,355
KasamaZambia 14,9739,305
KasempaZambia 15,0009,321
KawambwaZambia 14,8259,213
KaroiZimbabwe 15,5279,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -