Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilbur, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilbur, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilbur, Wa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3885,212
LuandaAngola 13,7858,566
LuenaAngola 14,4788,997
La PlataArgentina 11,0376,859
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4335,862
La RiojaArgentina 10,0536,247
LaboulayeArgentina 10,6746,633
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,8077,337
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9586,188
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,5378,412
LavertonAustralia 13,4438,354
LearmonthAustralia 14,5429,037
LongreachAustralia 12,4057,708
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,4047,708
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0077,461
Low HeadAustralia 13,5308,408
LinzAustria 8,4035,221
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7524,196
LerwickUk 6,7524,196
La PazBolivia 8,7635,446
LavrasBrazil 10,6286,604
LencoisBrazil 10,1456,304
LinharesBrazil 10,8116,718
LondrinaBrazil 10,4106,469
LomBulgaria 9,1595,692
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,234767
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,5261,569
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,3021,431
Langara, BcCanada 1,199745
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,2501,398
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 493306
London, OnCanada 2,9691,845
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3232,065
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,557967
Lytton, BcCanada 311193
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,6675,386
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8876,144
LanzhouChina 9,7416,053
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,8706,755
Las GaviotasColombia 6,6384,125
LimonCosta Rica 5,3993,355
LarnacaCyprus 10,4066,467
LimassolCyprus 10,4106,469
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9189,270
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2748,870
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4484,628
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,5613,455
La VegaDominican Republic 5,3893,349
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5113,425
LuperonDominican Republic 5,3013,294
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,5564,074
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,9594,324
LuxorEgypt 11,3507,053
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,6572,894
Laucala BayFiji 9,6155,975
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5384,684
Le MansFrance 7,8454,875
LilleFrance 7,7424,811
LyonFrance 8,2575,131
LambarnGabon 12,8577,989
LastourvilleGabon 13,0248,094
LibrevilleGabon 12,6997,891
LeipzigGermany 8,0354,993
LindenbergGermany 8,0204,983
LamiaGreece 9,6285,983
LarissaGreece 9,5545,937
LemnosGreece 9,6205,978
LimnosGreece 9,6225,979
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,2713,897
LabeGuinea 10,2806,388
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,5932,854
La CeibaHonduras 4,6342,880
La MesaHonduras 4,6012,859
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7336,670
LudhianaIndia 11,1206,910
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5635,943
LatinaItaly 8,9945,589
LatronicoItaly 9,2645,757
LecceItaly 9,3335,800
LodwarKenya 13,8208,588
Luang PrabangLaos 11,4297,102
LiepajaLatvia 7,8224,861
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9424,935
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9594,946
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3015,780
LabuanMalaysia 12,0877,511
LuqaMalta 9,6125,973
Le LamentinMartinique 6,4464,006
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,7611,716
LashioMyanmar 11,3187,033
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2167,591
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4407,730
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0147,465
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3277,660
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,7847,323
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1897,574
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8537,366
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8537,366
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8537,366
LagosNigeria 11,7527,303
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9784,336
LillehammerNorway 7,0714,394
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,0706,879
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8946,149
LimaPeru 7,8484,877
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8356,733
LisbonPortugal 8,1495,064
LeninbadRussia 10,1686,319
LevsiRussia 8,0394,996
LungiSierra Leone 10,4466,491
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6255,360
LanzaroteSpain 8,6975,404
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1995,095
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3865,211
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4065,224
LatakiaSyria 10,3946,459
LampangThailand 11,7117,277
LoeiThailand 11,6897,264
Lop BuriThailand 12,0057,460
LomeTogo 11,6527,241
LeemingUk 7,2224,488
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7524,196
London, EnglandUk 7,5164,670
London-GatwickUk 7,5444,688
LynehamUk 7,4384,622
L’VovUkraine 8,5745,328
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9525,563
LozovajaUkraine 8,9825,581
LubnyUkraine 8,7935,464
LuckUkraine 8,5295,300
LuganskUkraine 9,0755,639
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,1821,356
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,3381,453
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,0301,883
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,9581,838
Lake City, FlUsa 3,6492,268
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,4432,140
Laketown, UtUsa 916569
Lamar, MoUsa 2,3021,431
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,5791,602
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,2671,409
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 986613
Langdon, NdUsa 1,546961
Laramie, WyUsa 1,287800
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8331,761
Larned, KsUsa 1,9611,219
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7061,060
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,362846
Laurel, MdUsa 3,4852,165
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,1671,346
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,7212,312
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8691,161
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,3731,475
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,2371,390
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8731,164
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,8881,795
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,2962,048
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,0011,865
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,2982,050
Lewiston, IdUsa 234145
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7472,328
Lexington, MoUsa 2,2371,390
Lexington, VaUsa 3,3742,097
Libby, MtUsa 259161
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,9291,198
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,4102,119
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,603996
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6561,650
Llano, TxUsa 2,5381,577
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,484922
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,579981
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,552965
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,565973
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7841,109
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,5902,231
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,8861,793
Louisville, MsUsa 3,0061,868
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7461,085
Lowville, NyUsa 3,3542,084
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1431,332
Luling, TxUsa 2,7331,698
Lusk, WyUsa 1,274792
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,4192,125
LivingstoneZambia 15,3929,565
LundaziZambia 15,2829,496
LusakaZambia 15,3289,525
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,3189,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -