Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilbur, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilbur, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilbur, Wa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,7176,659
NeuquenArgentina 10,8946,770
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,9226,787
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,2276,977
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1857,572
Nowra RanAustralia 12,8407,979
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6068,455
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,4242,749
NatitingouBenin 11,2907,016
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,8836,763
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3127,651
NkoundjaCameroon 12,3047,646
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8912,418
Nanaimo, BcCanada 386240
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,0692,528
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,3772,099
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9771,228
North Battleford, SkCanada 927576
North Bay, OnCanada 2,9641,842
N’DjamenaChad 11,9397,419
NanchangChina 9,8926,147
NanjingChina 9,4245,856
NanningChina 10,8616,749
NicosiaCyprus 10,3686,443
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6994,784
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4223,369
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3863,347
NegeleEthiopia 13,7268,530
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,6425,992
NandiFiji 9,6425,992
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3284,554
NancyFrance 8,0434,998
NantesFrance 7,8284,864
NiceFrance 8,5495,313
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8754,894
NurembergGermany 8,1655,074
NurnbergGermany 8,1635,073
NaxosGreece 9,9166,162
NanortalikGreenland 4,7242,935
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6792,908
NordGreenland 4,9393,069
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2912,666
NzerekoreGuinea 10,8666,752
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1237,534
New DelhiIndia 11,3477,051
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1165,665
NaganoJapan 7,9004,909
NagasakiJapan 8,7325,426
NagoJapan 9,3785,828
NagoyaJapan 8,0975,032
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4305,860
NaraJapan 8,2055,099
NazeJapan 9,1295,673
NemuroJapan 6,9334,308
NiigataJapan 7,7474,814
NikkoJapan 7,8134,855
NobeokaJapan 8,6375,367
NairobiKenya 14,3238,901
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,2283,870
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,9626,190
NidaLithuania 7,9384,933
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,9849,933
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,76610,419
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,2689,488
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,3979,568
NaraMali 10,2916,395
NioroMali 10,1476,305
NemaMauritania 10,1666,317
NouakchottMauritania 9,4515,873
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,7536,682
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5967,206
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9527,427
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7027,272
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7857,323
NandaimeNicaragua 5,0573,143
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6317,227
NiameyNiger 11,0546,869
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5754,086
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4894,033
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5413,443
NawabshahPakistan 11,7267,287
NokkundiPakistan 11,4727,129
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,5155,913
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8886,766
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1414,437
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,6464,751
NikolaevRussia 9,0805,642
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5024,040
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,9873,099
NizneangarskRussia 7,6224,737
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,0354,993
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7364,807
NovgorodRussia 7,8634,886
NovosibirskRussia 8,3775,205
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6038,453
No. 6Sudan 11,8617,371
NyalaSudan 12,4467,734
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,5427,172
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,9427,421
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,6597,866
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,6047,211
NarathiwatThailand 12,7697,935
NigdeTurkey 10,1076,281
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,2636,378
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0815,643
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8261,756
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8261,756
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,9501,833
Natchez, MsUsa 2,9561,837
Neosho, MoUsa 2,3711,473
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,7702,343
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,5932,232
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,1531,959
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,1381,329
New London, WiUsa 2,3481,459
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,1751,973
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,1601,963
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,9721,226
New YorkUsa 3,5992,237
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,6342,258
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,6192,249
Newark, NjUsa 3,6022,239
Newberry, MiUsa 2,4931,549
Newberry, ScUsa 3,4292,131
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,1671,347
Newnan, GaUsa 3,2852,041
Newport, TnUsa 3,2232,003
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,2942,047
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,6682,279
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,8161,128
North Bend, OregonUsa 652405
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7021,058
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,6331,015
Norton, KsUsa 1,7541,090
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,9461,831
NdolaZambia 15,1109,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -