Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilbur, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilbur, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilbur, Wa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,6105,350
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,6797,879
ParanaArgentina 10,6106,593
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6066,591
PehuajoArgentina 10,9086,778
PergaminoArgentina 10,7976,709
PigeArgentina 11,0426,862
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,4186,474
PosadasArgentina 10,4686,505
PresidenciaArgentina 10,1546,310
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,2286,356
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1066,902
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1199,395
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0648,739
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,2174,484
ParakouBenin 11,4567,119
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2226,352
ParacatuBrazil 10,1606,313
ParanaBrazil 9,6936,023
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7646,689
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0886,269
ParintinsBrazil 8,2205,108
ParnaibaBrazil 9,3195,791
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7596,686
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3026,402
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7906,084
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1076,281
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,4416,488
PeixeBrazil 9,6025,967
PetrolinaBrazil 9,9426,178
PicosBrazil 9,6756,012
PiraiBrazil 10,8206,724
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9006,152
PompeuBrazil 10,4576,498
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0536,247
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4555,254
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6656,627
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2975,156
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9846,826
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4835,893
PosseBrazil 9,9276,169
PlevenBulgaria 9,2465,746
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3785,828
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,1107,525
Peace River, AbCanada 921572
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7901,733
Penticton, BcCanada 169105
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1321,946
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,1231,941
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0901,299
Port Alberni, BcCanada 459285
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3552,706
Port Hardy, BcCanada 675419
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,524947
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,103685
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 703437
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,059658
Princeton, BcCanada 1,242772
ParronChile 10,3326,420
Puerto AysenChile 11,3207,034
Puerto MonttChile 10,9206,786
Punta ArenasChile 12,1167,529
PingbianChina 9,7736,073
PeralesColombia 6,3843,967
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,7164,173
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2963,291
PragueCzech Republic 8,2265,112
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4003,356
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4193,368
PoloDominican Republic 5,4283,373
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,3403,318
PichilingueEcuador 6,6594,138
PortoviejoEcuador 6,5994,101
PuyoEcuador 6,7834,215
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7456,677
ParisFrance 7,8644,887
PerpignanFrance 8,4325,240
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,32012,006
Port-GentilGabon 12,7607,929
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,1343,812
PotsdamGermany 7,9664,950
PatrasGreece 9,6686,008
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8562,396
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8343,004
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,2723,898
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,3293,311
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,8623,021
PecsHungary 8,7685,449
PambanIndia 13,3988,326
PuneIndia 12,5077,772
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,5628,427
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,9468,045
PadovaItaly 8,5825,333
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4775,268
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3425,805
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3265,795
PantelleriaItaly 9,4075,846
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5765,329
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0215,606
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8295,487
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9615,569
PiacenzaItaly 8,5415,307
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6855,397
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6925,401
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0575,628
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2015,718
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9645,571
PrizziItaly 9,3855,832
PakseLaos 11,7157,280
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,9618,054
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,89710,500
PlaisanceMauritius 16,93610,524
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,8975,529
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1655,695
PatheinMyanmar 12,0717,501
PutaoMyanmar 10,8846,763
PyiMyanmar 11,8447,360
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,7156,659
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4807,134
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7397,295
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7387,294
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8237,347
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3947,080
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5867,200
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,9783,094
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,1457,547
PohangNorth Korea 8,4785,268
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4205,232
PadidanPakistan 11,6627,247
PanjgurPakistan 11,6737,254
ParachinarPakistan 10,8676,753
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8647,373
PeshawarPakistan 10,8366,734
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,0666,876
PilarParaguay 10,2876,392
PiscoPeru 8,0625,010
PiuraPeru 6,9994,349
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,3355,179
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4617,122
PoznanPoland 8,0925,028
PrzemyslPoland 8,5405,307
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0965,031
PortalegrePortugal 8,2005,095
Porto Portugal 7,9784,958
PavelecRussia 8,5145,290
PecoraRussia 7,4324,618
PermRussia 8,2255,111
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,5233,432
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5744,706
PjatigorskRussia 9,6305,984
PoronajskRussia 6,6524,134
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3265,795
Providenja BayRussia 3,6632,276
PskovRussia 7,8724,892
PodorSenegal 9,6445,993
PopradSlovakia 8,5345,303
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,70110,378
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,23710,090
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7125,414
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5168,399
Port SudanSudan 12,1357,541
ParamariboSuriname 7,5984,721
PiteňSweden 6,9644,328
PalmyraSyria 10,5626,564
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8994,909
PhetchabunThailand 11,8187,344
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,8237,347
PhraeThailand 11,6957,268
PhuketThailand 12,8027,955
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,7807,941
Prachin BuriThailand 12,0437,484
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,3407,668
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7544,197
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4374,621
PoltavaUkraine 8,8705,512
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9196,785
PradoUruguay 11,1206,910
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1996,959
Palestine, IlUsa 2,6711,660
Pana, IlUsa 2,5691,596
Paoli, InUsa 2,8181,751
Paris, IlUsa 2,6131,624
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7971,117
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,2412,014
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,154717
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3291,447
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2361,389
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,0331,263
Pendleton, OrUsa 258160
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,3242,065
Peoria, IlUsa 2,4531,524
Perry, OkUsa 2,2421,393
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5662,216
Philo, OhUsa 3,0571,900
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,7221,070
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,487924
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7091,683
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8731,164
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8001,119
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1621,965
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,5992,237
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,7942,358
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,6491,646
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 754468
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8731,164
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,4851,544
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,9141,811
Port Angeles, WaUsa 298185
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,9241,817
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,5252,190
Port Townsend, WaUsa 298185
Portage, WiUsa 2,3441,457
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7402,324
Portland, OregonUsa 382238
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,2261,383
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6591,652
Priest River, IdUsa 15797
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,6172,247
Princeton, InUsa 2,7311,697
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,7512,331
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,592990
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,7664,205
PetaukeZambia 15,3749,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -