Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilbur, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilbur, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilbur, Wa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,5896,580
ShkoderAlbania 9,2015,718
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1635,694
SaltaArgentina 9,6976,026
San AntonioArgentina 11,2056,963
San LuisArgentina 10,4436,489
San RafaelArgentina 10,4686,505
Santa RosaArgentina 10,8546,745
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0346,235
SarmientoArgentina 11,4797,133
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7227,906
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7147,900
SalzburgAustria 8,3995,219
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0026,215
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2046,341
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0846,267
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7354,185
SaveBenin 11,5657,187
Santa CruzBolivia 9,1715,699
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9865,584
SalvadorBrazil 10,3876,455
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8086,716
SantaremBrazil 8,3415,183
SantosBrazil 10,7706,693
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5046,527
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8955,528
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,8866,143
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9146,782
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6166,597
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7006,649
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0905,649
Sao MateusBrazil 10,7676,691
São PauloBrazil 10,7146,658
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4806,512
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,0414,997
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,0556,248
SerrinhaBrazil 10,2406,363
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,5296,543
SobralBrazil 9,4755,888
SoureBrazil 8,6305,363
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7936,085
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1636,937
SurubimBrazil 10,1596,313
SadovoBulgaria 9,3865,832
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3895,835
SofiaBulgaria 9,2825,768
SiemreapCambodia 11,9857,448
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4702,777
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 629391
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,9842,476
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,074667
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0961,924
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,9142,432
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 990615
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,5871,608
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,6112,244
Scott, SkCanada 870541
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,7672,341
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1862,601
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,5612,213
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,5361,576
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9201,193
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9781,229
Slave Lake, AbCanada 861535
Smithers, BcCanada 946588
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3542,706
Summerside, PeCanada 4,0802,535
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 861535
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 852530
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3572,708
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,5675,323
SalCape Verde 9,0715,637
SantiagoChile 10,2566,373
SewellChile 10,3276,417
ShanghaiChina 9,3505,810
ShantouChina 10,3336,421
ShenyangChina 8,3045,160
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2303,250
Simon BolivarColombia 5,8313,623
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3423,319
SibenikCroatia 8,9035,533
SplitCroatia 8,9465,559
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7494,815
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4744,645
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3953,352
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5393,442
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4803,405
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,3823,344
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4723,400
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,4873,410
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3523,326
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4443,383
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3733,339
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5813,468
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4523,388
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,3543,327
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3063,297
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,4963,415
San GabrielEcuador 6,5874,093
SalloumEgypt 10,4786,511
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7286,667
SohagEgypt 11,2236,974
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0746,882
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,6972,919
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5127,775
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8664,267
StrasbourgFrance 8,1155,043
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0054,974
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7104,791
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6926,023
SchleswigGermany 7,6394,747
StuttgartGermany 8,1585,070
SamosGreece 9,9066,156
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6946,024
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0366,236
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2992,672
SiguiriGuinea 10,4876,517
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,6172,869
SzegedHungary 8,8095,474
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5865,336
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5563,453
SagarIndia 11,8317,352
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7856,702
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0016,836
SemnanIran 10,6916,643
ShahroudIran 10,6096,593
ShirazIran 11,3537,055
ShannonIreland 7,0204,362
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5605,319
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1035,657
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3835,831
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6295,362
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8835,520
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3535,812
SigonellaItaly 9,4805,891
SassandraIvory Coast 11,2616,998
SagaJapan 8,6605,382
SaigoJapan 8,2325,116
SakaiJapan 8,2935,153
SakataJapan 7,6194,735
SapporoJapan 7,2094,480
SaseboJapan 8,7035,408
SendaiJapan 7,6064,727
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5435,309
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5655,322
ShinjoJapan 7,6044,725
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3135,166
ShirakawaJapan 7,7384,808
ShizuokaJapan 8,0234,986
SumotoJapan 8,2925,153
SuttsuJapan 7,2954,533
SuwaJapan 7,9554,943
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,9166,162
SavannakhetLaos 11,6337,229
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9394,933
SiluteLithuania 7,9464,937
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2915,774
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,13510,027
SalimaMalawi 15,4959,629
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8527,365
SibuMalaysia 12,5747,814
SanMali 10,6156,596
SegouMali 10,5216,538
SikassoMali 10,7326,669
St. BrandonMauritius 16,50510,256
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,1552,582
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,8175,479
SainshandMongolia 8,6315,364
SafiMorocco 8,6885,399
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8785,517
SittweMyanmar 11,8007,333
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7247,285
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1074,416
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6483,510
SaiqOman 12,1057,522
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7507,923
SurOman 12,1707,563
SialkotPakistan 10,9636,812
SibbiPakistan 11,3657,062
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3366,423
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,2775,144
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0176,846
SandomierzPoland 8,4185,231
SniezkaPoland 8,2185,106
SuwalkiPoland 8,1105,040
SzczecinPoland 7,9244,924
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,3055,161
Santa MariaPortugal 7,3084,541
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7713,586
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,96210,540
Satu MareRomania 8,7455,434
SibiuRomania 8,9865,584
SulinaRomania 9,2205,729
SadrinskRussia 8,4415,245
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6934,780
SalekhardRussia 7,2714,518
SaratovRussia 8,8545,502
SejmcanRussia 5,3373,316
SelagoncyRussia 6,5304,058
Simusir IslandRussia 6,2993,914
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2294,492
SmolenskRussia 8,2735,141
SociRussia 9,6225,979
SortovalaRussia 7,5204,673
SuntarRussia 6,7804,213
SurgutRussia 7,8164,857
SverdlovskRussia 8,3585,194
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7864,838
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0113,736
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,5307,786
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1689,426
SingaporeSingapore 13,1378,163
SliacSlovakia 8,5385,306
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4825,271
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4025,221
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1625,072
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1405,058
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0344,993
SevilleSpain 8,4445,247
SennarSudan 12,6547,863
ShambatSudan 12,3937,701
ShendiSudan 12,3177,654
StenseleSweden 6,8884,280
StockholmSweden 7,4584,635
StorlienSweden 6,9184,299
SundsvallSweden 7,1364,435
SantisSwitzerland 8,3065,161
SongeaTanzania 15,2379,468
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,6007,208
SongkhlaThailand 12,7597,929
Suphan BuriThailand 12,0617,495
Surat ThaniThailand 12,6407,855
SurinThailand 11,8567,367
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,2266,976
SokodeTogo 11,3947,080
SfaxTunisia 9,5485,933
SousseTunisia 9,4415,867
SamsunTurkey 9,7946,086
SiirtTurkey 10,2776,386
SivasTurkey 9,9756,198
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6156,597
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3684,579
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7034,165
SarataUkraine 9,1275,671
SarnyUkraine 8,5005,282
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3815,830
SumyUkraine 8,7405,431
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8427,359
SaltoUruguay 10,7166,659
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,074667
Safford, AzUsa 1,8301,137
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,5812,225
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,8742,408
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,5121,561
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8311,138
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,9721,226
Salem, InUsa 2,8181,751
Salem, OrUsa 461286
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 979608
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4221,505
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,7001,678
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,7051,059
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,187738
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7723,587
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,455904
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9471,210
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,559969
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,462908
Santuck, ScUsa 3,3622,089
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,5951,613
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,6192,249
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8311,138
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,387862
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,8181,751
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 253157
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 254158
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2121,375
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 247154
Selma, AlUsa 3,2192,000
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,6732,283
Seymour, InUsa 2,8181,751
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,9511,834
Sheridan, WyUsa 989615
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7261,694
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8701,162
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7881,111
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,6481,646
Southport, NcUsa 3,7212,312
Sparta, IlUsa 2,5991,615
Spencer, WvUsa 3,1871,981
Spickard, MoUsa 2,1821,356
Spokane, WaUsa 11773
Spooner, WiUsa 2,0631,282
Springfield, IlUsa 2,4991,553
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,3961,489
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,5152,184
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,9101,187
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,5141,562
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,2961,427
Stamford, CtUsa 3,5992,237
State College, PaUsa 3,3232,065
State University, MsUsa 3,0061,868
State University, NmUsa 2,0461,272
Staunton, VaUsa 3,3802,100
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,277794
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,3211,442
Stockton, CaUsa 1,138707
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,9441,208
Storrs, CtUsa 3,6872,291
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,5161,564
Summerville, ScUsa 3,6302,256
Sunnyside, WaUsa 235146
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,3091,435
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,9741,226
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,3382,075
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2536,371
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,2413,878
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,5684,082
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,2874,528
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,0155,602
SocotraYemen 13,2368,225
SenangaZambia 15,0799,370
SerenjeZambia 15,2189,457
SeshekeZambia 15,2669,487
SolweziZambia 14,9049,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -