Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilbur, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilbur, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilbur, Wa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,0658,119
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8349,218
WilliamtownAustralia 12,5907,823
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,4217,097
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4228,962
WoomeraAustralia 13,5288,407
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9738,061
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,6472,266
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,0071,869
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,489925
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,7481,086
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,9001,802
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8701,784
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,598993
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,138707
WillemstadCuraçao 6,0883,783
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,4972,795
WajimaJapan 7,9214,922
WakamatsuJapan 7,7284,803
WakayamaJapan 8,2855,148
WakkanaiJapan 7,0114,357
WajirKenya 14,1258,777
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,0639,360
WindhoekNamibia 15,2259,461
WaihiNew Zealand 11,4727,129
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,5267,162
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4727,129
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3537,676
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,5737,191
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,7947,329
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8457,360
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,5227,160
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,6627,247
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4517,116
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6637,247
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,5657,187
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,5317,166
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5287,164
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,7817,321
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,5217,159
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8397,357
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7347,292
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8677,374
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8667,374
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,0787,505
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4327,104
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5527,179
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,4877,138
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2377,604
WintonNew Zealand 12,6157,839
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,4967,144
WarsawPoland 8,2485,126
WroclawPoland 8,2225,109
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3185,169
Wad MedaniSudan 12,5607,805
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,7087,275
WauSudan 13,0298,096
WaddingtonUk 7,3604,574
Waco, TxUsa 2,5871,607
Wake IslandUsa 7,2714,518
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8231,133
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,8461,147
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,3002,051
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 224140
Walnut, IlUsa 2,3601,467
Warren, OhUsa 3,0791,913
Warren, PaUsa 3,1781,975
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,4531,524
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,4912,169
Washington, IaUsa 2,2641,407
Washington, InUsa 2,7441,705
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,8631,779
Watertown, NyUsa 3,3072,055
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7101,063
Watertown, WiUsa 2,3871,483
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8171,751
Waverly, OhUsa 3,0391,889
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,6032,239
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,0821,915
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,9301,821
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,4541,525
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,4501,522
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,1321,946
West Chester, PaUsa 3,5042,177
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,1102,554
West Point, GaUsa 3,2852,041
West Point, NyUsa 3,5992,237
White Hall, IlUsa 2,5251,569
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7611,716
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,3111,436
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,0911,299
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,6022,239
Williamson, WvUsa 3,1721,971
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,3702,094
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,140708
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,5042,177
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,5522,207
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,7112,306
Windsor, IlUsa 2,5981,614
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,1481,956
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,9701,224
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 795494
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,8731,164
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,5022,176
Winslow, AzUsa 1,597993
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,4352,134
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,3792,100
Wooster, OhUsa 3,0191,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -